𝗣π—₯π—œπ—©π—”π—–π—¬π—•π—˜π—Ÿπ—˜π—œπ——

Cindaim VOF, located at Lijnbaan 81 1969ND Heemskerk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details: https://cindaim.nl/
Lijnbaan 81 1969ND Heemskerk +31619055335

Personal data that we process
Cindaim VOF processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name - Gender
- Date of birth
- Birthplace
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone - Location data
- Information about your activities on our website
- List of customer contact details through an app
- Internet browser and device type
- Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at cindaim@outlook.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data

Cindaim VOF processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services
- To offer you the possibility to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Cindaim VOF analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
- Cindaim VOF also processes personal data as we do

are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making


Cindaim VOF takes #responsibility decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Cindaim VOF). Cindaim VOF uses the following computer programs or systems: #use_explanation

How long we keep personal data

Cindaim VOF does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: #retention_period

Sharing personal data with third parties

Cindaim VOF only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Cindaim VOF does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you would like to exercise your right to object and/or right to data portability or if you have other questions/comments about data processing, please send a specified request to cindaim@outlook.com. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Cindaim VOF will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Cindaim VOF would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Cindaim VOF takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via cindaim@outlook.com. Cindaim VOF has taken the following measures to protect your personal data: [add any other measures you take here]
- Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall.